Ellie Wilde Prom Dresses at Laura's Boutique & Bridal

Ellie Wilde

Ellie Wilde Prom Dresses

Westchester NY · Designer Collection at Laura's Boutique & Bridal

Book a Private Appointment
Ellie Wilde designer gown collection at Laura's Boutique & Bridal

The Designer

Ellie Wilde

Ellie Wilde is a trend-forward prom dress designer known for bold patterns, two-piece styles, and fashion-forward designs.

Brand History

Ellie Wilde was created for the bold, fashion-forward prom-goer who wants to make a statement. The brand quickly gained recognition for its trend-setting designs, bold patterns, and modern silhouettes that push the boundaries of traditional prom fashion.

Style Aesthetic

Ellie Wilde gowns feature bold patterns, two-piece designs, and fashion-forward silhouettes. Their aesthetic is modern, daring, and designed for the prom-goer who wants to stand out from the crowd.

Visit Ellie Wilde Website →

The Collection

Prom Dresses Collection

Ellie Wilde prom dresses at Laura's Boutique & Bridal offer trend-setting style for the fashion-forward Westchester County prom-goer. Known for bold patterns, two-piece designs, and fashion-forward silhouettes, Ellie Wilde prom gowns make a statement. Students from White Plains, Scarsdale, and throughout the Hudson Valley choose Ellie Wilde for a prom dress that stands out.

Featured Styles

Signature Designs

Sequin Embellished Gowns

Ellie Wilde prom dresses with all-over sequin sparkle

Statement Ball Gowns

Ellie Wilde prom ball gowns with voluminous tulle skirts

Sleek Mermaid Styles

Ellie Wilde mermaid prom dresses with dramatic silhouettes

Two-Piece Designs

Trendy Ellie Wilde two-piece prom dresses

Available Sizes

Sizes 00–16

View Size Chart & Fit Guide

Why Choose Ellie Wilde

Designer Highlights

Trend-Forward Designs

Bold patterns, prints, and fashion-forward silhouettes

Two-Piece Specialists

Known for trendy two-piece prom dress styles

Statement-Making Gowns

Designed for the prom-goer who wants to stand out

Modern Aesthetic

Contemporary designs for the fashion-forward client

Why Shop at Laura's

The Boutique Experience

Two Stories of Designer Gowns

Over 1,000 gowns in stock across all categories—from bridal and prom to special occasion and more.

Private Appointment Experience

One-on-one styling in our serene Carmel atelier

Expert Styling Team

Personalized consultations with experienced fashion professionals

Exclusive Dream Couture Collection

The flagship collection by Laura Rudovic, available only at our boutique

Serving Westchester & Beyond

Conveniently located for clients from White Plains, Scarsdale, Rye, Greenwich CT, and throughout the region

Gallery

The Collection

Ellie Wilde EW37008 sparkling mermaid prom dress at Laura's Boutique & Bridal Westchester NY
Ellie Wilde mermaid prom dress in sage at Laura's Boutique & Bridal Carmel NY
Ellie Wilde mermaid prom dress in ruby at Laura's Boutique & Bridal Hudson Valley
Ellie Wilde mermaid prom dress in royal blue at Laura's Boutique & Bridal

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Private Appointments

Book Your Appointment

Experience our designer collections in person. Schedule a private appointment at our Carmel, NY atelier — just 35 minutes from White Plains.

Book a Private Appointment

Ellie Wilde Prom Dresses Near Westchester NY

Ellie Wilde prom dresses are available at Laura's Boutique & Bridal in Carmel, NY — the Hudson Valley's premier destination for designer prom dresses. We serve clients from White Plains, Scarsdale, Rye, Harrison, Chappaqua, Armonk, and throughout Westchester County, as well as Carmel, Mahopac, Yorktown Heights, Somers, Katonah, and Brewster in Putnam County, and Greenwich, Danbury, New Canaan, and Stamford in Connecticut.

Ellie Wilde prom dresses at Laura's Boutique & Bridal offer trend-setting style for the fashion-forward Westchester County prom-goer. Known for bold patterns, two-piece designs, and fashion-forward silhouettes, Ellie Wilde prom gowns make a statement. Students from White Plains, Scarsdale, and throughout the Hudson Valley choose Ellie Wilde for a prom dress that stands out.

Visit our Carmel atelier — approximately 35 minutes from White Plains — to explore our Ellie Wilde prom dresses collection in person. Book a private appointment for personalized styling from our expert team.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, personalize content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept," you consent to the use of cookies. See our Privacy Policy for details.